COMMITTEES

Committees


Abstracts and Travel Award Selection (ATAS) Committee

Marc Cox, PhD (Chair
Zongbing You, MD, PHD (2019)
Scott Dehm, PhD (2019)

AUA Education Council Representatives 

Ganesh V. Raj, MD, PhD (2019)
Hari K. Koul, MSC, PhD, FASN (2018) 

AUA Research Council Representatives 

Ganesh V. Raj, MD, PhD (2019)
Hari K. Koul, MSC, PhD, FASN (2018)
Allen Gao, MD, PhD (2020)


Awards Committee (Ad Hoc)

Zongbing You, MD, PhD
Wade Bushman, MD, PhD
Hong Wu, PhD
Anna Woloszynska-Read, PhD
Douglas Strand, PhD
Amina Zoubeidi, MSc, PhD

Bylaws Committee

Ralph Buttyan, PhD (Chair)
Timothy Ratliff, PhD
Zhou Wang, PhD
Gail S. Prins, PhD
Hari K. Koul, MSC, PhD, FASN

2018 Fall Meeting Organizing Committee

Marc Cox, PhD, PhD (2018 Chair)
Zongbing You, MD, PhD (2019 Chair)
Scott Dehm, PhD (2020 Chair)
Cindy Miranti, PhD (Advisor)
Larisa Nonn, PhD
Allen Gao, MD, PhD
X. Sean Li, PhD
Ganesh V. Raj, MD, PhD (ex officio)
Hari K. Koul, MSC, PhD, FASN (ex officio)

Finance Committee

Shawn E. Lupold, PhD (Chair)
Allen Gao, MD, PhD
Benyi Li, MD, PhD
Doug Price, PhD
Chad Vezina, PhD
Simon Hayward, PhD

Mission Urosciences Committee (2017-2018)

Timothy L. Ratliff, PhD (Chair)
Emmanuel Antonarakis, MD
Ralph Buttyan, PhD
Leland W.K. Chung, PhD
Michael R. Freeman, PhD
Travis J. Jerde, PhD
Hari K. Koul, MSC, PhD, FASN





Industry Relations/Fundraising Committee (Ad Hoc)

Allen Gao, MD, PhD (Chair)
Marc Cox, PhD (2018 Fall Program Chair)
Zongbing You, MD, PHD (2019 Fall Program Chair)
Natasha Kyprianou, PhD
Isaac Kim, MD, PhD
Ganesh V. Raj, MD, PhD (ex-officio)

Media Committee (Ad Hoc)

Bethany Kerr, PhD (Chair)
Magda Grabowska, PhD (Vice Chair)
Minhaj Siddiqui, MD
Tanya Stoyanova, PhD
Clayton Yates, PhD
Karen Sfanos, PhD
Dan Frigo, PhD

Membership Committee 

Sanjay Gupta, PhD (Chair)
Travis Jerde, PhD (SBUR Secretary)
Benyi Li, MD, PhD 
Minhaj Siddiqui, MD
Xiaoqi Liu, PhD
Anna Malykhina, PhD
Magaly Martinez-Ferrer, PhD
Shailesh Singh, PhD
Praveen Thumbikat, PhD
Li Xin, PhD
Xiaolin Zi, PhD
Chris Barbieri, PhD 

Nominating Committee 

Hari K. Koul, MSC, PhD, FASN
Vinata B. Lokeshwar, PhD
Hongwu Chen, PhD
Justin Drake, PhD
Haojie Huang, PhD
Laura Pascal, PhD

Program Committee - Spring 2019 Meeting

Allen Gao, MD, PhD (Chair)

Trainee Affairs Committee (Ad Hoc)

Shawn E. Lupold, PhD (Co-Chair)
Larisa Nonn, PhD (Co-Chair)



Publications Committee 

Natasha Kyprianou, PhD
Simon Hayward, PhD
Thomas S. Griffith, PhD
Tanya Stoyanova, PhD
David J. DeGraff, PhD
Ralph Buttyan, PhD
Hari K. Koul, MSC, PhD, FASN
Roberto Pili, PhD
Mehdi Mollapour, PhD
Dale Bjorling, PhD
Vinata B. Lokeshwar, PhD
Gail S. Prins, PhD
Dorrie Lamb, PhD
Carol Podlasek, PhD
Margot Damaser, PhD
Jindan Yu, PhD
Arun Sreekumar, PhD
Sean Li, PhD
Joshua Mauney, PhD
Ganesh V. Raj, MD, PhD
Isaac Kim, MD, PhD
K.C. Balaji, MD
Benyi Li, MD, PhD
James L. Mohler, MD
Tom F. Lue, MD